Home Bylaws and Rules Entry Forms, Validation Dates and Reports Champions
Champions
  congratulations to all of the following winners at the the Henderson County Livestock Show. You have all worked very hard to make it to the top, and it shows. We are proud of all of our participants who make the show so wonderful.  
 
  2019 HCLS Honors  
 
     
2020 HCLS Buckle
  2019 Woodrow Walker Memorial Award
Ken Hayes
View Past Award Winners
     
     
2019 HCLS Catalog Dedication
Theresa Tindel Presented by Chuck McHam
  2019 HCLS Queen
Kyleigh White - Crossroads FFA
View Past Queens
     
     
2019 HCLS Princess
Bella Bridges - ETYR 4-H
View Past Princess
  2019 ATV Winner
Kara Jo Lorenz
     
     
2019 Joe B. Fulgham Memorial Scholarship
Landry Rogers - Horizon 4-H
Jacob Cole - Timber Trails 4-H
Presented by Jeff Fulgham
  2019 Gate Sponsor
Aqua Texas
     
     
2019 Gate Sponsor
Bensons Eats and Treats
  2019 Gate Sponsor
National Land Realty
     
     
2019 Gate Sponsor Scholarship
Brogan Rademacker - Mabank FFA
  2019 Gate Sponsor Scholarship
Luke Mills - La Poynor FFA - Presented by Gary Douglas
     
     
2019 In Memory of Alfred Williams
Landry Walthall - Brownsboro FFA
Presented by Gayle Finch
  2019 In Memory of Alton Tompkins
Cameron Case Roberts - Malakoff FFA
Presented by Gayle Finch
     
     
2019 In Memory of Pee Wee Forester
Kiley Nachtrieb - La Poynor FFA
Presented by Bryan Forester
  2019 In Memory of Rick Hirsch
Hanna Fleming - Brownsboro FFA
Presented by Kelsey Hirsch
     
     
2019 In Memory of Roy Wilbanks
Abbie Cates - Eustace FFA
  2019 In Memory of Wyndel and Willetta Tackett
Abigail Bryant
Presented by Lee and Kim Tackett
     
     
2019 Jarrod Rachel Memorial Scholarship
Peyton Sanders - Brownsboro FFA
Presented by Lori Rachel
  2019 Martin D. Sonny Pickens Memorial Award
Karli Rayburn - ETYR 4-H
Presented by Chuck McHam
     
     
2019 Weinstein Law Scholarship
Olivia Daily - Eustace FFA
  2019 Achievement Scholarship
in Honor of Jerry Rogers

Austin Dunn - La Poynor FFA
Presented by McCager Smith, Libby Rogers,
Bandera Barter, and Brad Rogers
     
     
2019 Theresa Tindel Scholarship
Kourtney Vaughn - La Poynor FFA
Presented by Theresa Tindel
  2019 Elsie Rosson Award
Sara Rimpel - Malakoff FFA
Presented by Chuck McHam
     
     
2019 Chris Sims Memorial Award
Orin Henry - Malakoff FFA
  2019 Hard Luck Award
Presented by Buffy Benson
     
     
2019 Atmos Energy Scholarship
Danaleigh Stiles - Crossroads FFA
Presented by Chuck McHam
  2019 Jr. High Point Livestock Judging
Rustin Pittman - La Poynor FFA
     
     
2019 Jr. Livestock Judging Team
  2019 Sr. High Point Livestock Judging
Collin Parker
     
     
2019 Sr. Livestock Judging Team
  2019 Grand Champion Shop Project
Crossroads FFA
Buyers Citizens State Bank
     
     
2019 Reserve Champion Shop Project
Malakoff FFA
Buyer Fortenberrry Pipe
  2019 Sr. Grand Champion Project Show
Cooper Norman Malakoff FFA
Buyers Athens Army and Navy, Steven Anding,
Iron Horse Unlimited
     
       
2019 Jr. Grand Champion Project Show
Bryce Parish
Buyers Athens Army and Navy
   
     
  2019 Market Animals  
 
 
 
 
2019 grand Champion Market Steer
Sara Rimpel, Malakoff FFA
Buyers SFuture Telecom, Stock Show Supporters
  2019 Reserve Champion Market Steer
Bryce Dorman
Buyers Sempher Fi Concrete Pumping,
Gatewood Concrete, Stock Show Supporters
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lexi Ruthart - Mabank FFA
Buyers Teague Chevrolet, Stock Show Supporters
  2019 Grand Champion Market Lamb
Lexi Ruthart - Mabank FFA
     
     
2019 Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Taylor Stephenson - Brownsboro FFA
Buyers Henderson County Farm Bureau, Henderson Co.
Farm Bureau Insurance, Stock Show Supporters
  2019 Grand Champion Market Goat
Karson Rhoades - La Poynor FFA
Buyers Keith Bell, Bensons Eats and Treats,
Vera Bank Athens
     
     
2019 Reserve Champion Goat
Karli Rayburn - Crossroads FFA
Buyer Cotton Patch Cafe, Crossroads School Board,
Stock Show Supporters
  2019 Grand Champion Market Swine
Orin Henry - Crossroads FFA
Buyers Larry Dunn, King Sand & Gravel,
Jeff & Wendy Spivey, Stiles Land & Cattle,
Stock Show Supporters
     
     
2019 Reserve Champion Market Swine
Landry Rogers - Horizon 4-H
Buyers Athens Dental Works, Mike & Susan Rimpel,
Stock Show Supporters
  2019 Grand Champion Broilers
Kyler Dalrymple - Malakoff FFA
Buyers Ken and Joyce Hayes, Teague Chevrolet,
Stock Show Supporters
     
     
2019 Reserve Champion Broilers
Maddi Walthall - Brownsboro FFA
Buyers Henderson County Commissioners Court,
Stock Show Supporters
  2019 Grand Champion Fryer
Layne Brumfield - Brownsboro FFA
Buyers Sigma Trade Energy Resources,
Vera Bank Athens, Stock Show Supporters
     
       
2019 Reserve Champion Fryers
Ty Bratton - Happy Days 4-H
Buyers JS Dozier Service,
Heritage Land Bank Stock Show Supporters
   
     
  2019 Breeding Animals  
 
     
2019 Grand Champion Breeding Beef
Sara Rimpel - Malakoff FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Breeding Beef
Maddie Smith - Horizon 4-H
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Lexi Ruthart - Mabank FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Riana Lilley - Mabank FFA
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Breeding Goat
Tori Spivey - Happy Days 4-H
  2019 Reserve Champion Breeding Goat
Kourtney Vaughn - LaPoynor FFA
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit
Alexa Wilcoxson - Athens FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Breeding Rabbit
Jordan Crawford - Trinidad FFA
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Breeding Swine
Rustin Pittman - LaPoynor FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Breeding swine
Landry Rogers - Horizon 4-H
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Game Bird
Sara Rimpel - Malakoff FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Game Bird
Carson Stegall - Eustace FFA
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Pen of Three
Carson Stegall - Eustace FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Pen of Three
Payton Haning - Brownsboro FFA
     
     
2019 Grand Champion Poultry
Kyleigh Smith - Mabank FFA
  2019 Reserve Champion Poultry
Braxton Canady - Horizon 4-H
     
  2019 Equine Awards  
 
     
2019 Grand Champion Mare
  2019 Grand Champion Yearling
Weston Proctor - ETYR 4-H
     
     
2019 sr Hight Point Buckle
Olivia Daily - Eustance FFA
  2019 sr Hight Point Performance
Olivia Daily - Eustance FFA
     
     
2019 Jr Hight Point Buckle
Ally Odom - ETYR 4-H
  2019 Jr Hight Point Performance
Karli Rayburn - ETYR 4-H
     
  View the 2018 Champions  
 
  View the 2017 Champions  
 
  View the 2016 Champions  
 
  View the 2015 Champions  
 
  View the 2014 Champions  
 
  View the 2013 Champions  
 
  View the 2012 Champions  
 
  View the 2011 Champions  
 
  Need more information? Please contact us at 903-681-3162 and we will be glad to help you in any way that we can. Thank you for your interest in the Henderson County Livestock Show.  
 
Henderson County Livestock Show
PO Box 1372 :: Athens, TX 75751
Phone: 903-681-3162 :: Email: hclsathens@gmail.com

Bylaws and Rules Entry Forms, Validation Dates and Reports Champions
©HCLS Terms of Use Web Design By: Ranch House Designs, Inc.